- United Kingdom
- Wales
- South Wales
- Vacation Rentals
South Wales Rentals By Owner
Find South Wales Rentals By Owner and Other Vacation Rentals
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Breakfast
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
About South Wales Vacation Rentals on Scary Travels
Discover more than 14749 vacation rentals in South Wales that are perfect for your next trip. Whether you are traveling with a group, family, friends, or couples retreat in South Wales, Scary Travels has all types of rental properties with top amenities, including indoor/outdoor/private swimming pools, Wi-Fi, hot tubs, self-catering, and more.
Scary Travels offers vacation rentals near South Wales for all types of travelers, whether you are looking for a luxury home, villa, resort, condo, cabin, cottage, RV rental, or pet friendly accommodation in South Wales. Scary Travels makes it easy to find and compare vacation rentals, matching you with rental properties from different vacation rental websites. By comparing these rental properties, Scary Travels helps you find the best deals in South Wales. Luxury vacation rental prices start from US $27 per night and affordable condos in South Wales start from US $27 per night.
Scary Travels offers a large selection of vacation rentals from top leading sites such as Booking.com, Airbnb, VRBO, Trip.com, RV Share, Outdoorsy, and many more providers. Filter your search dates and discover South Wales vacation homes for your next trip.
Frequently Asked Questions About South Wales Vacation Rentals
What are the top rated Vacation Rentals in South Wales?
There are a lot of options in South Wales. If you plan on staying in the South Wales area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals in South Wales:
- Gorgeous 5* barn set in tranquil gardens and just a short drive from the coast
- Roch Castle Hotel
- Floating Beach Hut. Seagull eye view over the famous iconic Tenby harbour.
- Ardwyn House
- St David's Guesthouse
- East Hook Farm & Country House
- Apartment in Tenby near South Beach
- Pretty Bungalow in gorgeous Saundersfoot
- Converted Barn In Pembrokeshire National Park. Upside Down Layout.
- Upper Calffield Farm
Which is the best family rental in South Wales?
There are many large, family-friendly vacation homes available in South Wales; however, here are the most popular family rentals listed on our site:
Can we get self-catering vacation rentals in South Wales?
Yes, there are 14749 self-catering vacation homes in South Wales that have hot tubs, swimming pools, & other amenities.
What are the best luxury vacation rentals near South Wales?
There are more than 14749 luxury villas and vacation homes in or near South Wales. Filter by price to compare find the most expensive places to stay on Scarytravels.
Can we bring our dog to our vacation rental in South Wales?
Yes, there are 14749 pet friendly vacation homes and places to stays that are available in or near South Wales that you may consider.